Tender for Multi Tier Storage Rack System with Bins (Qty 3), Qty: 3

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Tier Storage Rack System with Bins (Qty 3), Qty: 3 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385113 | Ref ID: 121746023). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy duty longspan storage System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy duty longspan storage System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Multi Tier Storage Rack System with Bins (Qty 3), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121746023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTI TIER STORAGE RACK SYSTEM WITH BINS (QTY 3)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 28-06-2025 8:04 AM
End Date: 19-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections