Tender for Multi-Target Dc/Rf Sputtering System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Target Dc/Rf Sputtering System, Qty: 1 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727850 | Ref ID: 144554309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Mobile Multi Spectral Imaging System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Mobile Multi Spectral Imaging System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Multi-Target Dc/Rf Sputtering System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144554309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTI-TARGET DC/RF SPUTTERING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
GeMARPTS Searched: RF Radio NMS, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Multi cable transit system, DC EV Charging Station, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Multi Station Gym (V3), Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections