Tender for Multi Stranded Single Core Electron Beam Irradiation Curi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Stranded Single Core Electron Beam Irradiation Curing Process Copper Cable 1.5 Sq. Mm Working Voltage Upto 750 V Conf. to Rdso Spec. No. Elrs/Spec./Elc/0019, Rev-4 of Feb-2018 or Latest. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12261921 | Ref ID: 138362127).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Multi Stranded Single Core Electron Beam Irradiation Curing Process Copper Cable 1.5 Sq. Mm Working Voltage Upto 750 V Conf. to Rdso Spec. No. Elrs/Spec./Elc/0019, Rev-4 of Feb-2018 or Latest.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138362127

Notice Ref. No.: 12261921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi stranded single core electron beam irradiation curing process copper cable 1.5 sq. mm working voltage upto 750 V conf. to RDSO spec. no. ELRS/Spec./ELC/0019, Rev-4 of Feb-2018 or l atest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 13:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 58900.00

Consignee GSD Shakurbasti, NR Delhi 70287.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper
conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up
to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives, AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU &
MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation
curing process) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections