Tender for multi stranded copper Black colour, Qty: 25 Meter, (BOQ I...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for multi stranded copper Black colour, Qty: 25 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608950 | Ref ID: 125388673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22376.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Surge protector devices at Dimapur Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Surge protector devices at Dimapur Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: multi stranded copper Black colour, Qty: 25 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125388673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22376

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2.5 Sq mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surge protector devices at Dimapur Airport, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: multi stranded copper Black colour
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22376
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surge protector devices at Dimapur Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections