Tender for Multi Sensor Smoke Detector 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Sensor Smoke Detector 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044755 | Ref ID: 132747196). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77885.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi Sensor Smoke Detector 2, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132747196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item no 2.b of SOQ of Tender document last page
BOQ Title: Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148
Item Title: Multi Sensor Smoke Detector 2
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-12-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77885
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Honeywell smoke detector Smoke Detector, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Smoke Evacuation System (V2), PLC based fire alarm system, Tear Smoke Grenade, Door Frame Metal Detector, Smoke Density Meter, Cypermethrin 03% Smoke Generator, Suspect Lie Detecto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections