Tender for Multi Scan Tool with oscilloscope to scan Engine ABS and ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Scan Tool with oscilloscope to scan Engine ABS and EBD AT SRS Body Control and immobilizer Letest 2025 Version, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #158) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706230 | Ref ID: 144513179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi Scan Tool with oscilloscope to scan Engine ABS and EBD AT SRS Body Control and immobilizer Letest 2025 Version, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #158)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification
Should have display of minimum size 10 inch sunlight readable touch screen
Should have at least android 10 or above operating system Should have CPU of 2 GHZ quad core and 4GB Ram
Minimum 32 GB memory to accommodate entire diagnostic
Software application and diagnostic data
At least 6000 mAH lithium polymer Battery
Should have rear camera to take photo of component Should match various protocols like CAN FD CAN FCAN SCAN DOIP
KWP L Line VPW J1850 PWM
Should have Function of recording live data streaming which can be played at any time
Should have Actuation test functionality to test component without running the engine
Should Support freez frame data function
Should have optional facility for ADAS calibration function and TPMS function for the future
Should have option to upgrade the scanner for commercial vehicle diagnosis for 24V if required
Should be able to diagnosed cars Wireless and with wired. One click update online via Wi Fi
Should have inbuilt application with repairing video and manual
Should have Functions like Brake Reset Oil Reset SAS Reset Battery Match ABS Bleeding Elec Throttle relearn TPMS Reset DPF Regeneration Gear Learning Immobilizer Injector Coding IMMO Program EGR Adaption Gearbox Learning
Should have Demo mode to teach students diagnostic functionality without actually connecting car with scanner Should have 4 channel oscilloscope to show result of vehicle s sensor or actuator circuits and visualizes the signals in the graphic waveforms in scanner s Should have function of sensor testing by sensor simulation test like manually drawn waveform simulation test Predefine sensor s waveform simulation test DC voltage simulation test frequency simulation test to find engine sensor faults quickly
BOQ Title: Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E...
Item Title: Multi Scan Tool with oscilloscope to scan Engine ABS and EBD AT SRS Body Control and immobilizer Letest 2025 Version
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: MECHANIC DIESEL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections