Tender for Multi-Purpose Sealant.

The CHITTARANJAN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (CLW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Purpose Sealant. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30252905 | Ref ID: 119137908).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Multi-Purpose Sealant.

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119137908

Notice Ref. No.: 30252905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-purpose Sealant for General Use. Schedule of material: SCHEDULE 1. Processing ti me [usable life] at 30 Degree centigrade for 50 gram mix-approx 15 minutes. 2. Setting time [hardeni ng time] at 20 degree centigrade for 30 gram by store apprx 60 minutes. 3. Tensile strength as per AS TM D-638 more than 200 Kg/cm squire. 4. Compressive strength as per ASTM D-695 more than 400 K g/cm squire. 5. Flexural strength as ASTM D-790 more than 350 Kg/cm squire. 6. Impact strength [un-t ouched] as per ASTM D-270 more than 3.0 Kg/cm squire. 7. Hardness [by store D Durometer] as per A STM D 2240 more than 75 Scale value. 8. Overlap shears strength [M.S] as per ASTM D-1002 more tha n 90 Hg/cm Squire. 9. Di-electric strength at RT.as per ASTM D-1497 more than 10 KV/mm. 10. Water absorption as per ASTM D-570 less than 0.5 percent. 11. Working temperature limit 80 Degree centigr ade 12. Shelf Life being fixed up by Manufacturer. (SHELF LIFE 12 MONTHS) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM/CSD/CLW/CRJ, CLW West Bengal 2121.00 Kg
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections