Tender for Multi Purpose Foam Based Fire Fighting Truck, Qty: 1

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Purpose Foam Based Fire Fighting Truck, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831291 | Ref ID: 146203840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 687000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Multi Purpose Foam Based Fire Fighting Truck, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 687000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MULTI PURPOSE FOAM BASED FIRE FIGHTING TRUCK
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-07-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 687000
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), FOAM CONCENTRATE FOR PRODUCING MECHANICAL FOAM FOR FIRE FIGHTING (V2) Conforming to IS 4989, Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence), Fire Fighting and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections