Tender for Multi Protection Digital Motor Protection Relay with Digi...

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Protection Digital Motor Protection Relay with Digital Display, Current Setting Range 0.5-06, Qty: 37 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131534 | Ref ID: 118401095).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Timer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Timer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Multi Protection Digital Motor Protection Relay with Digital Display, Current Setting Range 0.5-06, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118401095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi protection Digital motor protection relay with digital display, Current setting Range 0.5-06 A, Multi protection Digital motor protection relay with digital display, Current setting Range 5-60 Amp, Electronic Timer
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 29-04-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Timer, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence), Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Electronic Hooter, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Electroni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections