Tender for Multi plankton net MPN as per the technical specification...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi plankton net MPN as per the technical specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6086410 | Ref ID: 118577569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Multi Plankton for Sagar Nidhi, Multi Crop Thresher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Multi Plankton for Sagar Nidhi, Multi Crop Thresher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Multi plankton net MPN as per the technical specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118577569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6086410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPN
BOQ Title: Procurement of Multi Plankton for Sagar Nidhi, Multi Crop Thresher
BOQ Title: Procurement of Multi Plankton for Sagar Nidhi, Multi Crop Thresher
Item Title: Multi plankton net MPN as per the technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 25-03-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Multi Plankton for Sagar Nidhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi-Pin electrical top for industrial appliacation, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Multi Crop Thresher, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections