Tender for Multi Parameter Urine Strip Test, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Parameter Urine Strip Test, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199718 | Ref ID: 135821952). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R 1 Revolving Cha, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Ty... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R 1 Revolving Cha, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Ty... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi Parameter Urine Strip Test, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135821952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI PARAMETER URINE STRIP TEST
BOQ Title: R 1 Revolving Cha, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Ty...
Item Title: Multi Parameter Urine Strip Test
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: R 1 REVOLVING CHA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: rapid test Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Test Instrument, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use), Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections