Tender for Multi-parameter Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-parameter Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334727 | Ref ID: 138361053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28354.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPU Scientific equipment procurement, hand held gps Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPU Scientific equipment procurement, hand held gps Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Multi-parameter Meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138361053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28354

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High-Precision Water Quality Multi-parameter Meter
BOQ Title: HPU Scientific equipment procurement, hand held gps Digital pH Meter SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Multi-parameter Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28354
BOQ Title: HPU Scientific equipment procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: System, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Spectrophotometer Optical System High- precision Double Beam SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections