Tender for Multi Needle Chain Stitch Machine with Front Placket, Qty...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Needle Chain Stitch Machine with Front Placket, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012560 | Ref ID: 132299010). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 960.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for BFT Machines, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for BFT Machines, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Multi Needle Chain Stitch Machine with Front Placket, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132299010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure 1 of Tender Document
BOQ Title: BOQ for BFT Machines, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Multi Needle Chain Stitch Machine with Front Placket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 960
BOQ Title: BOQ for BFT Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose Cabinet, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: Single Needle Lock Stitch machine with Needle Machine Needle, Single Shot Nerve Block Needle, Surgical Sutures, Sterile Hypodermi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections