Tender for Multi meter digital type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi meter digital type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838621 | Ref ID: 146357412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3938049.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Of RAC Trade Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET) Labora... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Of RAC Trade Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET) Labora... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi meter digital type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146357412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3938049

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi meter digital type
BOQ Title: Lab Of RAC Trade Items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET) Labora...
Item Title: Multi meter digital type
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3938049
BOQ Title: Lab Of RAC Trade Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections