Tender for Multi meter digital type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi meter digital type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #78) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7071969 | Ref ID: 133146517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48731.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Multi meter digital type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133146517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7071969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48731

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fully Protected DMM
Display 3- Digits 4000 Counts Backlit LCD
DC Voltage 0 - 400mV 4V 40V 400V 1000V
AC Voltage 0 - 400mV 4V 40V 400V 1000V
DC Current 0 - 400uA 4000uA 40mA 400mA 20A
DC Current 0 - 400uA 4000uA 40mA 400mA 20A
Resistance 0 - 400ohm 4kohm 40Kohm 400kohm 4Mohm 40Mohm
Capacitance 0 - 4nF 40nF400nF 4uF 40uF 200uF
Frequency 0 - 9.999Hz 99.99Hz 999.9Hz 9.999KHz 99.99kHz 999.9kHz 9.999MHz
Diode Test and Audible Continuity Test
Confirms to CAT-III 1000V, CAT IV 600V,
BOQ Title: RACT Tools and Equipment, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Typ...
Item Title: Multi meter digital type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 05-01-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48731
BOQ Title: RACT Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Puller 3 legged with flexible arm PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections