Tender for Multi Meter to check current and voltage output., Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Meter to check current and voltage output., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5860740 | Ref ID: 113646765).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator Set Three and off Kva, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator Set Three and off Kva, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Multi Meter to check current and voltage output., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113646765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5860740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Meter to check current and voltage output.
BOQ Title: Generator Set Three and off Kva, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Multi Meter to check current and voltage output.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-01-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GENERATOR SET THREE AND OFF KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Portable Power Generators, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections