Tender for Multi Io Mil-Std-1553, Bu-69414Ds-64Vm Data Acquisition, ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Io Mil-Std-1553, Bu-69414Ds-64Vm Data Acquisition, Simulation and Analysis Software, Test Bed W, Qty: 3 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584791 | Ref ID: 126106932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Input Video Capture Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Input Video Capture Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Multi Io Mil-Std-1553, Bu-69414Ds-64Vm Data Acquisition, Simulation and Analysis Software, Test Bed W, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126106932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi IO MIL-STD-1553, BU-69414DS-64VM Data Acquisition, Simulation and Analysis Software, Test Bed with Accessories
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-09-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Metal Beds (V3), Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Blood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections