Tender for Multi Gym machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Gym machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212281 | Ref ID: 119164074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Eqipments, ANKLE EXERCISER Hand Rower (V2) Water Aerator/Water Automiser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Eqipments, ANKLE EXERCISER Hand Rower (V2) Water Aerator/Water Automiser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Multi Gym machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119164074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification
A 74 KG weight stack bracket 13 oblique 5 point 4 kg plus 1 oblique 3 point 8kg
B Stainless steel frame constructed with 50 x 100 mm tubes
C Cable cross exercise plus Extensions
D Smith machine dash Fixed barbell within steel rails
E Cushioned seat with sweat proof padded foam
F Foam grip handle for chest press and Shoulders
G 80 plus Full body exercises
H PVC vinyl rubber coated weight stack
J Multiple leg exercises withy leg press system
K Pull up station
L Pro grip comma tricep V Bar comma Tricep rope comma Angle cuff comma Short Bar comma extension chain comma Barbell pad
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Eqipments, ANKLE EXERCISER Hand Rower (V2) Water Aerator/Water Automiser
Item Title: Multi Gym machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections