Tender for Multi Gym Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Gym Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444219 | Ref ID: 139657715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20219.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Weight Training Gym Equipment, Chest Press (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Weight Training Gym Equipment, Chest Press (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Multi Gym Functional Trainer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139657715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20219

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Gym Functional Trainer (GAMA FITNESS)
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Weight Training Gym Equipment, Chest Press (Version 2)
Item Title: Multi Gym Functional Trainer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20219
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF WEIGHT TRAINING GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: or Hack Squat Machine Searched String: Multi‑Purpose Chin Up Dip Assisted Machine with 120kg stack weight Selectorized Seated Triceps Dip Machine Searched String: Deadlift Mini Jack Jack Fruit Seeds, jacks hydraulic, Mini PC, Mini Dal Mill, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Mini Rice Mill, Minifuge, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections