Tender for Multi Grain Winnower Paddy Cleaner Grain Cleaner, Qty: 10

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Grain Winnower Paddy Cleaner Grain Cleaner, Qty: 10 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988102 | Ref ID: 115357930). The estimated tender value is ₹ 735000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14700.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Grain Winnower Paddy Cleaner Grain Cleaner, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Grain Winnower Paddy Cleaner Grain Cleaner, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Multi Grain Winnower Paddy Cleaner Grain Cleaner, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115357930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988102

Tender Value: ₹ 735000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner (Q3)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 25-02-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections