Tender for Multi Gas Detector ( with 05 Sensors), Qty: 4

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Gas Detector ( with 05 Sensors), Qty: 4 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5863176 | Ref ID: 115057485). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1339319, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26786.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Gas Detector (V1) Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combust... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Gas Detector (V1) Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combust... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Multi Gas Detector ( with 05 Sensors), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115057485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5863176

Tender Value: ₹ 1339319

Tender EMD: ₹ 26786

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi Gas Detector ( with 05 sensors)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-02-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26786
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Gas Detector (V1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, HydroCarbon gas detector, Toxic Gas Detector, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections