Tender for Multi Functional Target System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Functional Target System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883954 | Ref ID: 147790156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 624000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance cum payload Drones, ESD Workstations Fixed Computer Workstation Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance cum payload Drones, ESD Workstations Fixed Computer Workstation Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi Functional Target System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147790156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 624000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Configuration Wheeled or track mounted Iron frames or equivalent, Electric Motors, 15 mters or above rugged all weather system and meets IP standards outdoor or indoor live targeting for specialized training
BOQ Title: Surveillance cum payload Drones, ESD Workstations Fixed Computer Workstation Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload...
BOQ Title: Surveillance cum payload Drones, ESD Workstations Fixed Computer Workstation Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload...
Item Title: Multi Functional Target System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-08-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 624000
BOQ Title: Surveillance cum payload Drones
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD Wk Stn 1 Table with 2 Chair combo Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Searched String: Integrated Drone Flight Simulator Workstation Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Integrated Air Traffic Simulator (IATS) (AAI), Sm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections