Tender for Multi function wire stripper tool wire cutting crimping a...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi function wire stripper tool wire cutting crimping and stripping pliers with built in screw drivers cable cutter more professional tool for workshop, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928807 | Ref ID: 130826882).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Tools for New DPT GMP Facility, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Tools for New DPT GMP Facility, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Multi function wire stripper tool wire cutting crimping and stripping pliers with built in screw drivers cable cutter more professional tool for workshop, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130826882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached pdf file
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Tools for New DPT GMP Facility, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA)
Item Title: Multi function wire stripper tool wire cutting crimping and stripping pliers with built in screw drivers cable cutter more professional tool for workshop
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Tools for New DPT GMP Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Tool Kit for Jaggery (Gudd) - ODOP UP Gov. (Ayodhya), Tool Kit for Zari - Zardozi Craft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections