Tender for Multi function weight bench press, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi function weight bench press, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528971 | Ref ID: 126046336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement equipment for stress management center, Flooring for Gym category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement equipment for stress management center, Flooring for Gym Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Multi function weight bench press, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126046336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi function weight bench press
BOQ Title: Procurement equipment for stress management center, Flooring for Gym
Item Title: Multi function weight bench press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Procurement equipment for stress management center
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369 Searched String: Multi Function weight bench press Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Multi function C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections