Tender for MULTI FUNCTION METER 96x96 0.5 1A5A, Qty: 190 EA, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MULTI FUNCTION METER 96x96 0.5 1A5A, Qty: 190 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638527 | Ref ID: 142929819).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Different Types of Meters as per BHEL Specification for Hindalco U7 Site, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) digital conductivity meter Ammeter - Analog (Pan... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Different Types of Meters as per BHEL Specification for Hindalco U7 Site, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) digital conductivity meter Ammeter - Analog (Pan... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: MULTI FUNCTION METER 96x96 0.5 1A5A, Qty: 190 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142929819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EL7420501025
BOQ Title: Supply of Different Types of Meters as per BHEL Specification for Hindalco U7 Site, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) digital conductivity meter Ammeter - Analog (Pan...
Item Title: MULTI FUNCTION METER 96x96 0.5 1A5A
Item Quantity: 190
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 76
Start Date: 08-06-2026 8:35 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Different Types of Meters as per BHEL Specification for Hindalco U7 Site
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ammeter Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Milliammeter- IS:1248, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Searched String: Voltmeter Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections