Tender for MULTI FUNCTION METER _4410__Part no.NVCBP00184, Qty: 1 EA...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MULTI FUNCTION METER _4410__Part no.NVCBP00184, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #49) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827751 | Ref ID: 147189446).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for VCB panel make Prabhu Industrial Udyog, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215 DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for VCB panel make Prabhu Industrial Udyog, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215 DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: MULTI FUNCTION METER _4410__Part no.NVCBP00184, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147189446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI FUNCTION METER _4410__Part no.NVCBP00184
BOQ Title: Spares for VCB panel make Prabhu Industrial Udyog, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215 DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three ...
BOQ Title: Spares for VCB panel make Prabhu Industrial Udyog, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215 DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three ...
Item Title: MULTI FUNCTION METER _4410__Part no.NVCBP00184
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for VCB panel make Prabhu Industrial Udyog

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections