Tender for Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or H...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux Supply.Measurement & Display U, V, I Ln, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er &Es . Thd for V & i with Lead Bar Graph in 96X96 Sq Mm. Flush Mo... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42251141 | Ref ID: 118169587).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux Supply.Measurement & Display U, V, I Ln, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er &Es . Thd for V & i with Lead Bar Graph in 96X96 Sq Mm. Flush Mo...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118169587

Notice Ref. No.: 42251141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-function Energy meter 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV networks AC or DC Aux supply.Measurement & display U, V, I Ln, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er &Es . THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96x96 sq mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0 and Confirming to RCF specification no.EDTS 103 Rev -D, Amendment no.-7 BOM sr.no.32.
Multi-function Energy meter 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV networks AC or DC Aux suppl y.Measurement & display U, V, I Ln, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er &Es . THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96x96 sq mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0 and Confirming to RCF specification no.EDTS 103 Rev -D, Amendment no.-7 BOM sr.no.32. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 09:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections