Tender for Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or H...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux Supply . Measurement & Display U, V, I, Ln, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er & Es. Thd for V & i with Lead Bar Graph in 96X96 Sq M... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40240225C | Ref ID: 136111192).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Multi-Function Energy Meter 5A or 1A Ct Input for Lv or Hv Networks Ac or Dc Aux Supply . Measurement & Display U, V, I, Ln, P, Q, S, Pf, F, Ea, Er & Es. Thd for V & i with Lead Bar Graph in 96X96 Sq M...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136111192

Notice Ref. No.: 40240225C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi-function energy meter 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV networks AC or DC Aux supply . Measurement & display U, V, I, Ln, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er & Es. THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96x96 sq mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0, as per RCF Specification no. EDTS 103 Rev -D with amendment no 1 to 7, suitable for use in LHB type Power car's Control & Power panel.
Multi-function energy meter 5A or 1A CT input for LV or HV networks AC or DC Aux supply . Measurement & display U, V, I, Ln, P, Q, S, PF, F, Ea, Er & Es. THD for V & I with lead bar graph in 96x96 sq mm. Flush mounted case with six direct access keys & backlit LCD, Accuracy Class 1.0, as per RCF Speci fication no. EDTS 103 Rev -D with amendment no 1 to 7, suitable for use in LHB type Power car's Control & Power panel. ACCEPTED MAKE & CAT NOS.: - AS PER SR. NO. 1 OF PCEE/RCF/Kapurthala letter no. File E D2009 dated 17.01.25 OR any other make approved by RCF/RDSO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 17:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 14020.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 110.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections