Tender for Multi Function Device Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The COMMON SERVICE CENTERS (CSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Function Device Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899561 | Ref ID: 147163629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iti College Order, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Interactive Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iti College Order, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Interactive Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Multi Function Device Printer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Iti College Order, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Interactive Boards
BOQ Title: Iti College Order, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Interactive Boards
Item Title: Multi Function Device Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: ITI COLLEGE ORDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: Laptop Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Searched String: Smart Interactive Board Interactive Boards Searched String: MS Office Package Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections