Tender for Multi Fun Weight Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Fun Weight Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817401 | Ref ID: 146211801).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Multi Fun Weight Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146211801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Fun Weight Bench Press
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Title15
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Parallel Bar - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections