Tender for Multi Drug one step multi screen test drive Urine, Qty: 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Drug one step multi screen test drive Urine, Qty: 300 TEST, (BOQ Item #17) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877687 | Ref ID: 146747314).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 249, Spinal Needle Conforming to IS 7350 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 249, Spinal Needle Conforming to IS 7350 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Multi Drug one step multi screen test drive Urine, Qty: 300 TEST, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 249, Spinal Needle Conforming to IS 7350
Item Title: Multi Drug one step multi screen test drive Urine
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: TEST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: rd 249
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Laboratory Vials (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Overbed Table (Medi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections