Tender for Multi Disc Unit of Fluid Coupling, Spherical Collar of Fl...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Disc Unit of Fluid Coupling, Spherical Collar of Fluid Coupling, Multidisc Coupling Bolt of Flu, Qty: 40 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862783 | Ref ID: 147231505).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Multi Disc Unit of Fluid Coupling, Spherical Collar of Fluid Coupling, Multidisc Coupling Bolt of Flu, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147231505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi Disc Unit of fluid coupling, Spherical Collar of Fluid Coupling, Multidisc coupling bolt of Fluid Coupling, NUT in Pcs of Fluid Coupling, Fluid Coupling
BOQ Title: Bulk Head Fitting(BHEL)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Universal Recoil Fluid (URF) - Defence (V2), HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL), Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Automatic Transmission Fluid, Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042, Gear couplings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections