Tender for Multi-Directional Air Speed Sensor for UAV, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi-Directional Air Speed Sensor for UAV, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5906786 | Ref ID: 114220757).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Experimental Uav Parts, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar Synchronous servo motor Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Experimental Uav Parts, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar Synchronous servo motor Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Multi-Directional Air Speed Sensor for UAV, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114220757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5906786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Experimental Uav Parts, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar Synchronous servo motor Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR
Item Title: Multi-Directional Air Speed Sensor for UAV
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPERIMENTAL UAV PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brushless Motor for UAV Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR, vortex mixers, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Subme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections