Tender for Multi Cooker, Qty: 451 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Cooker, Qty: 451 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831765 | Ref ID: 145866306).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Sales Gift Items, Travel Duffles-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Sales Gift Items, Travel Duffles-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Multi Cooker, Qty: 451 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145866306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTICOOKER MULTI UTILITY ELECTRIC POT CAPACITY 1.5 LTR WATT 600
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sales Gift Items, Travel Duffles-Handicraft
Item Title: Multi Cooker
Item Quantity: 451
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SALES GIFT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SKY BAG SKY SLEEK BAG DAY PACK Hiking Bag, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Bag Calico- OFB, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing (V2), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections