Tender for Multi Coloured Printed Bopp Bags 10 Kg Capacity, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Coloured Printed Bopp Bags 10 Kg Capacity, Qty: 1 in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635226 | Ref ID: 142850751).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Multi Coloured Printed Bopp Bags 10 Kg Capacity, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142850751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Multi Coloured Printed BOPP Bags 10 Kg Capacity
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Canvas Bag (V2), Bag Kit Universal (Defence), Educational Teaching Chart, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417, Register (V2), Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections