Tender for Multi channel Variable Micropipette 30-300 microlitre, Qt...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi channel Variable Micropipette 30-300 microlitre, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610784 | Ref ID: 125144483).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Plasticware, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Plasticware, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Multi channel Variable Micropipette 30-300 microlitre, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125144483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring Loaded Tip Cone for connecting tips very tightly- Adjustment opening for adjusting pipettes to a specific liquid and volume - Control Button with very low operating force - Color indication for pipette volume - Tip ejector with very low operating force - positioned for perfect ergonomics - Volume Display- 4 Digits with magnifier - Perfect Piston System made out of FORTRAN - Very easy removable lower part for cleaning pipette - Fully Autoclavable - No discoloration upon UV irradiation - Channel indicator to use pipette the same way round - Channels can be removed for adjusting the distance between channels to use it different format - Volume range - 30 - 300 microlitre - Manufacturer of the pipettes should have NABL certified lab for calibration of the pipettes in India and pipettes must be supplied with the latest calibration certificate of the supplied items - Supplied with its stand
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2)
Item Title: Multi channel Variable Micropipette 30-300 microlitre
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections