Tender for Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879744 | Ref ID: 146664553).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Functional Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Functional Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146664553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Multi Bench Press Machine
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Functional Trainer Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Multi Bench Press Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-08-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Functional Trainer Functional Trainer, function generator, Belt Trainer, Smith Machine (Version 2), Root Trainer Cups, Digital Trainer Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections