Tender for Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003447 | Ref ID: 132422347). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87860.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onshore Training Aid, Weightlifting Discs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onshore Training Aid, Weightlifting Discs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Multi Bench Press Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132422347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Onshore Trg Aid
BOQ Title: Onshore Training Aid, Weightlifting Discs
Item Title: Multi Bench Press Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-12-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 87860
BOQ Title: ONSHORE TRAINING AID
GeMARPTS Searched: Type as per IS 2425, Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, Wrist Curl Machine, Leg Curl Machine (Version 2), Sensitive Drilling Machine, Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Abdominal Bench (Version 2), Machine Vice as per IS 4502, Back Extension (Version 2) Searched String: Multi Adjustabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections