Tender for Mulching Sheet, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mulching Sheet, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211785 | Ref ID: 135391949).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mulching Sheet Plant protection net Frost protection UV Film Repairing Tape Grow Bag, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Fil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mulching Sheet Plant protection net Frost protection UV Film Repairing Tape Grow Bag, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Fil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mulching Sheet, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135391949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mulching Sheet, 25 Micron, length 400 meter each, Silver/Black, for Garlic and Onion
BOQ Title: Mulching Sheet Plant protection net Frost protection UV Film Repairing Tape Grow Bag, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Fil...
Item Title: Mulching Sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mulching Sheet Plant protection net Frost protection UV Film Repairing Tape Grow Bag
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mulching sheet Titanium Sheet, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Hospital Rubber Sheetings Conforming to IS 4135, Corrugat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections