Tender for Mueller Hinton Agar, Enterococcus Faecium Agar, Xylose-Ly...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mueller Hinton Agar, Enterococcus Faecium Agar, Xylose-Lysine Deoxycholate Agar, Potassium Hydroxide P, Qty: 143573 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6266825 | Ref ID: 121492147).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mueller Hinton Agar, Enterococcus Faecium Agar, Xylose-Lysine Deoxycholate Agar, Potassium Hydroxide P, Qty: 143573

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121492147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6266825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mueller Hinton Agar, Enterococcus Faecium Agar, Xylose- lysine Deoxycholate Agar, Potassium hydroxide Pellets Extrapure, Candida Differential Agar, Doxycycline Disc (30mcg), Rifampicin Disc (5 mcg), Fosfomycin Disc (200mcg), ASO Test Kit, RA TEST KIT, HAV IGM ELISA, HEV IGM ELISA, DENGUE IGM ELISA KIT, SERUM UREA ESTIMATION KIT UREASE GLDH METHOD, Cholinesterase Kit, Serum LIPASE Estimation Kit, Serum PHOSPHORUS Estimation Kit, Deionized water, Serum Total Calcium Estimation Kit, Serum SGOT Estimation Kit, Total and Direct Bilirubin (semi auto analyzer), BerEp4 - anti - human Ep - CAM (IHC Formalin Fixed Paraffin embedding), Specimen Chucks 22 mm, Specimen Chucks 35 mm, Cap. Cyclosporine 100 mg
Quantity Required: 143573
Start Date: 03-06-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Cyclosporine Capsules (V2), Cellophane paper, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Proteinase K, Sulfate Standard Solution, Imatinib Tablet, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections