Tender for Mud pump liner, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mud pump liner, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7191815 | Ref ID: 135695134).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Hdcd 400 Drilling Unit, Drilling Rigs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Hdcd 400 Drilling Unit, Drilling Rigs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mud pump liner, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135695134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7191815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mud pump liner as per specification
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Hdcd 400 Drilling Unit, Drilling Rigs (V2)
Item Title: Mud pump liner
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-02-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR HDCD 400 DRILLING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lube Pump - HDCD400 Rig Vacuum Pump Searched String: Pump Gear - HDCD400 Rig Hydraulic Gear Pump, Vacuum Pump Searched String: Oil seal top - HDCD400 Rig Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Capsaicin + Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections