Tender for Mud Line Suspension 20, Qty: 36

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mud Line Suspension 20, Qty: 36 in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6064951 | Ref ID: 118260659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2134000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Mud Line Suspension 20, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118260659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6064951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2134000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mud Line Suspension 20" (For 10M MLSS), Mud Line Suspension 13-3/8" (For 10M MLSS), 9-5/8" Mud Line Suspension (For 10M MLSS), RUNNING TOOL FOR 20" MUD LINE SUSPENSION, RUNNING TOOL FOR 13 3/8" MUD LINE SUSPENSION, RUNNING TOOL FOR 9 5/8" MUD LINE SUSPENSION, CORROSION CAP/ TA CAP FOR 20”, 13 3/8“ and 9 5/8“ MLS, RUNNING AND RETRIEVING TOOL FOR 20”, 13 3/8“, and 9 5/8, SPARES/ REDRESS KITS FOR HANDLING TOOLS, CASING HANGER SET 15M 20" X13-3/8" X9-5/8"
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 20-03-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2134000
GeMARPTS Searched: LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Modular Tensile Structure, Medical Centrifuge, Thermostatic expansion valve, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Side Table, Server, File/Folder (V3), Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections