Tender for Mud Filter Water Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mud Filter Water Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #33) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829821 | Ref ID: 145838041).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filters, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filters, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mud Filter Water Separator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145838041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MUD FILTER WATER SEPARATOR
BOQ Title: Filters, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Mud Filter Water Separator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FILTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Flange type industrial air filters, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, Syringe Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Telescopic Handler, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Kitchen Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections