Tender for Mud Filter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mud Filter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600412 | Ref ID: 142313083).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Propeller Shaft Assy, Flexible Shaft Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Propeller Shaft Assy, Flexible Shaft Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mud Filter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142313083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mud Filter
BOQ Title: Propeller Shaft Assy, Flexible Shaft Grinder
Item Title: Mud Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 29-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Propeller Shaft Assy
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Wheeled Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Pedestal Safety Lock, Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205, Wood screws Searched String: Hyd Pipe Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Pipe Clamps (V2), Pipe Cutter, Pipe Clips, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Steel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections