Tender for MUD Filter Cloth type, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MUD Filter Cloth type, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700125 | Ref ID: 143924304).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MUD Filter Cloth type, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143924304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MUD Filter (Cloth type)
BOQ Title: spare parts, Filter Cartridge Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: MUD Filter Cloth type
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 23-06-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Revolving Chair (V5), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Bag filter Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections