Tender for Mud filter, As per NIT, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mud filter, As per NIT, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579490 | Ref ID: 141966469).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procourement of R1 Spare of plant equipment dozer JCB MPT, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procourement of R1 Spare of plant equipment dozer JCB MPT, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mud filter, As per NIT, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141966469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procourement of R1 Spare of plant equipment dozer JCB MPT, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Mud filter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procourement of R1 Spare of plant equipment dozer JCB MPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bucket cylinder seal kit Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Cable Sealing Kit, Refrigerant Gas, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Cable Termination K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections