Tender for mud collector FILTER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mud collector FILTER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928569 | Ref ID: 130835425).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bq Boq 14, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bq Boq 14, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: mud collector FILTER, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130835425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 790E103022
BOQ Title: Bq Boq 14, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: mud collector FILTER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BQ BOQ 14
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections