Tender for MTU Computer Accessories for Dialog Software, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MTU Computer Accessories for Dialog Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6185400 | Ref ID: 121551835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Invitation of Bids for 05 Equipment for Augmentation of Gearing and Shafting facility, Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Invitation of Bids for 05 Equipment for Augmentation of Gearing and Shafting facility, Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: MTU Computer Accessories for Dialog Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121551835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6185400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specified in Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Invitation of Bids for 05 Equipment for Augmentation of Gearing and Shafting facility, Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector
Item Title: MTU Computer Accessories for Dialog Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-06-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 114000
BOQ Title: Invitation of Bids for 05 Equipment for Augmentation of Gearing and Shafting facility
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Monitor type Image Borescope Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Searched String: Ultrasonic Flaw Detector and Thickness Gauge Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, Swing (Preschool Kit) Searched String: LED Source LED Curbstone, Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections