Tender for Mts of Tws Inc. Round the Clock Moni. of Tws Comp. Repair...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mts of Tws Inc. Round the Clock Moni. of Tws Comp. Repairs Rewinding of Sub. Pump Sets Inc. Cost of Mat. Comp. Req. to Repair P.Set Starters, Mtr Etc. of Elect. Panel of Tw, Low. Unlow. of P.Set Com.(... in Sojat, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJO_584047_1 | Ref ID: 146787308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mts of Tws Inc. Round the Clock Moni. of Tws Comp. Repairs Rewinding of Sub. Pump Sets Inc. Cost of Mat. Comp. Req. to Repair P.Set Starters, Mtr Etc. of Elect. Panel of Tw, Low. Unlow. of P.Set Com.(...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787308

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mts of TWs inc. round the clock moni. of TWs comp. repairs rewinding of sub. pump sets inc. cost of mat. comp. req. to repair P.set starters, mtr etc. of elect. panel of TW, Low. Unlow. of P.set com.(other than ESCO TW) Sub Dn Raniwara Dn Bhinmal
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHED - C.E. (Project), Jodhpur||ACE Region, Jodhpur||SE Cr.Jabre||EE, Dn.Bhimmal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections