Tender for Mtc. of Ei in Nrb at Chandigarh (Providing Temporary Ligh...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mtc. of Ei in Nrb at Chandigarh (Providing Temporary Lighting Arrangement during Orientation Programme and Independence Day Celebration in Various Buildings of Punjab Engineering College at Sector-12, ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_94532_1 | Ref ID: 146584827). The estimated tender value is ₹ 706920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14200.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Mtc. of Ei in Nrb at Chandigarh (Providing Temporary Lighting Arrangement during Orientation Programme and Independence Day Celebration in Various Buildings of Punjab Engineering College at Sector-12, ...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146584827

Notice Ref. No.: E3/47W/104

Tender Value: ₹ 706920

Tender EMD: ₹ 14200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MTC. OF EI IN NRB AT CHANDIGARH (PROVIDING TEMPORARY LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT DURING ORIENTATION PROGRAMME AND INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION IN VARIOUS BUILDINGS OF PUNJAB ENGINEERING COLLEGE AT SECTOR-12, CHANDIGARH) (FROM 14.08.2026 TO 26.08.2026).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 13
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 06, 920
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections